AirPro

AirPro

Our commercial or professional grade aeration system. A limited lifetime warranty on the outdoor enclosure is standard. This system allows for up to six diffusers. Oversized exhaust fans to vent heated compressor air is just one of the features that sets this product apart from the competition.

What are the benefits of an Aqua Control Aeration System?

  • Increases water clarity
  • Eliminates foul pond odors
  • Prevents fish kills by increasing oxygen levels
  • Eliminates thermal stratification
  • Reduces nutrient and associated algae levels
  • Reduces mosquito hatches

Why buy from Aqua Control?

  • Best warranties in the industry
  • Lower cost than competition
  • AirPro™ enclosure engineered to remove heated air at a faster rate than competitive angled lid designs
  • Quietest equipment on the market
  • Industry’s finest customer support
  • Aerial mapping service, GPM and electrical cost calculators available via the Aqua Control Website

Features

  • Professional grade
  • Available for use with up to six AirPod™ diffusers
  • Powder coated aluminum enclosure features a LIFETIME WARRANTY against corrosion in fresh water applications
  • 1/3 HP WOB-L™ piston compressors are oil free and feature a 2 – year warranty
  • AirPod™ diffusers are self-cleaning and feature a 5 – year warranty
  • AirPod™ diffuser bases are self weighted at the factory – no need to add pea gravel or weight
  • AnchorLine™ self-weighted air tubing features a 15 – year warranty
  • Quiet operation – Compressors are inaudible at 25 feet
  • Timer included for operation of AirPro systems
  • AirPod™ diffusers release air only inches from the pond bottom preventing disruption of settled organics
  • Oversized 300 CFM cooling fans have sealed bearings
  • AirPro™ system available in 120v or 230v single phase @ 60Hz or 230v single phase @ 50Hz
  • GFCI protection for 120 volt systems
  • Aerates water bodies from 6’ to 35’ deep
  • Equipment base comes standard with every unit, eliminating the need for a concrete base
  • The oil free WOB-L™ piston compressors are easily and economically maintained
  • Lake Bed Aeration Systems AirPod™ Diffusers Included Amps @ 115V Amps @ 230v CFM @ 20 PSI GPM Pumped

60 hz Specifications

Lake Bed Aeration SystemsAirPod Diffusers IncludedAmps @ 120VAmps @ 230VCFM @ 20 PSIGPM PumpedkW
AirPro 114.51.22.164,2000.28
AirPro 225.52.43.848,3000.59
AirPro 335.52.43.8412,5000.59
AirPro 44114.87.6816,5001.18
AirPro 55114.87.6821,0001.18
AirPro 66114.87.6825,0001.18

50 hz Specifications

Lake Bed Aeration SystemsAirPod Diffusers IncludedAmps @ 230VAir Flow Liters / min @ 2 BarGPM PumpedkW
AirPro 111,23324000,26
AirPro 221,99371000,47
AirPro 331,993107000,47
AirPro 443,8187142000,94
AirPro 553,8187180000,94
AirPro 663,8187215000,94

"As always your customer service is above anything that I could ask for and I truly appreciate everything that you all do for us."


Jeff A. Linder
Kenney Outdoor Solutions

6 Wolfer Industrial Park, Spring Valley, IL 61362

815.664.4900 / info@aquacontrol.com

800-377-0019